Cosmetic Ingredients

Polydeoxyribonudeotide/PDRN

Polydeoxyribonudeotide/PDRN

DescriptionAdditional information

Product name:Polydeoxyribonudeotide(PDRN)

Appearance :White fluffy, snowflake shape

Water solubility:water-dissolvent

Additive amount(powder):0.1%-0.5%

Additive amount(solution,10000PPM):10%-50%

Packaging:1g/vial; 10/vial 100 g/bottle

Heat stability:be stable at 90℃ within 5 minutes

 

Ph value:stable at 5-9,usually be stocked into water solution at 7-8

Storage condition:2℃-8℃,keep out of the sun

 

 Ascorbyl Propyl Hyaluronate CAS:1800464-57-6

  PDRN holds a mixture of deoxyribonucleotides ,it is derived from a controlled purification and sterilization process of Salmon DNA(95% match human DNA).The procedure guarantees the absence of active protein and peptides that may cause immune reactions.

  ----Welcome to ask us about COA.

Product Function

1,Tissue repairing,Wound healing and regenerative;

 

2,Acne Removing & Scar Fading, Anti-inflammatory;

 

3,Regenerative anti-wrinkle;

 

4,Anti-ultraviolet


Product Application

1,Regenerative anti-wrinkle:lotion, cream, essence, mask, etc

2,Acne Removing & Scar Fading:functional mask, cold pack, scar protection gel, lotion, essence, etc

3,Repair& anti-inflammatory: repair lotion, essence, anti - bacterial cream, mask, etc

4,Anti-alopecia: shampoo, lotion, essence,etc



Main Function

1. anti-inflammation, pain and rheumatism.
2. antioxidant.
3. promote assimilation.
4. regulate immunity

Application

1. It is used as pharmaceutical raw materials and stuff.
2. It is used in beverage for health care.
3. It is used as healthy food additive.

Related Products