Professional manufacturer of cosmetic raw materials
Alpha Arbutin is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Alpha Arbutin Powder can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin.
1. Cosmetic Field Function: (1) Alpha Arbutin Powder can protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals.have the function of anti-aging. (2) Alpha Arbutin Powder is a skin whitening agent. (3) Alpha Arbutin Powder inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
2. Medical Field Function: (1) Alpha Arbutin Powder was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. (2) Alpha Arbutin Powder was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. (3) Alpha Arbutin Powder may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria. (4) Alpha Arbutin Powder is used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin.